ALL OF THE 2019 VOLUNTEERS/STAFF WORKED TIRELESSLY FOR MANY HOURS.  The many emails thanking these hard working individuals for lunch, rest stops, sag, registration and administration is testimony to their Awesome and Outstanding Performance.  Many of this year's Volunteers stepped up at the last minute to help.  I personnally want to thank each and every one of the volunteers.  Their sacrafice and outstanding preformance made the event a happy and successful time for all.

Jim Watrous (Director - for the last 35 years in administraion, logoes, lunch, ordering and pickup, and route design.)

Jim Wright (Lunch [Chicken, pasta, potatoes] & Logoes - 1988 to 2015 = 28 years.)

Craig Harbach (Rest Stop 1 - 6 supplies 1988 to 2015 = 28 years)
- Rest Stop # 6 2016 to 2019 - (2016 - 2019 = 4 years).

Randy Fish (Volunteers 1986 and 1987)

NAME ACTIVITY
Tony Musorafite Load Two Trunk (Fri 8:00 am 10:30 pm)
Kermit Ganier
Rick Jacabson
Jim Watrous
Russell Cammell Unload Two Trunk (Sun 10:00 am - 2:00 pm)
Susan Haynes
Gloria Arellanes
Steve Arellanes
Kermit Ganier
Jim Watrous
Bernie Bernam Reg 6 - 10 pm Fri
Reg 3:30 - 6:00 am Sat
Toby Bernam
Kermit Ganier
Jim Watrous
Russell Cammell Truck # 1 (4:15 am - 3:00 pm)
Ira Kucheck Truck # 2 (9:30 am - 10:00 pm)
Jim Watrous Timing All Day & Eve
Daniel Tran Rest Stop # 1 (4:45 - 8:45 am)
Duong Nguyan
Peter John Madarang
Wife Madarang
Mary Long Rest Stop # 2 (6:45 am - 1:15 pm)
John Long
Isreal Cabreros
Charity Cabreros
Denni Punongbayan
Jed Staley Rest Stop # 3 (7:45 am - 2:45 pm)
Bob Esch
Dori Lewis
Larry Locken
Judy Brussian/td> Rest Stop # 4 (10:15 am - 5:45 pm)
Jeff Ambio
Anela Levenger
Bob Eng Rest Stop # 5 (12:15 pm - 8:15 pm)
Dave Ciha
Lisa Miller
Craig Harbach Rest Stop # 6 (1:15 pm - 9:45 pm)
Dean Staackmann
Mike Geary
Camellia Geary
Craig Harbach Lunch 8:00 am -12:00 pm
Linda Russell Lunch 8:00 am - 4:30 pm
Eileen Notick Lunch 8:00 am - 7:30 pm
Chris Manuit Lunch 8:00 am - 11:30 pm
Steven Blackwell Lunch 8:00 am - 11:30 pm
Andrew May Sag Loop 1 (4:00 am - 3:30 pm)
Ish Illeto
David Williams
Bob Eng Sag Loop 2 (9:45 am - 12:00 pm)
Yuki Kawhara
Rhoda Peckam
Callum Poole
Ashley Poole