ALL OF THE 2018 VOLUNTEERS/STAFF WORKED TIRELESSLY FOR MANY HOURS.  The many emails thanking these hard working individuals for lunch, rest stops, sag, registration and administration is testimony to their Awesome and Outstanding Performance.  Many of this year's Volunteers stepped up at the last minute to help.  I personnally want to thank each and every one of the volunteers.  Their sacrafice and outstanding preformance made the event a happy and successful time for all.

Jim Watrous (Director - for the last 34 years in administraion, logoes, lunch, ordering and pickup, and route design.)
Jim Wright (Lunch [Chicken, pasta, potatoes] & Logoes - 1988 to 2015 = 28 years.)
2018 Logoes.
Craig Harbach (Rest Stop 1 - 6 supplies 1988 to 2015 = 28 years)
- Rest Stop # 6 2016, 2017 & 2018.
Randy Fish (Volunteers 1986 and 1987)

NAME ACTIVITY
Tony Musorafite Load Two Trunk (Fri 8:00 am 10:30 pm)
Kermit Ganier
Rick Jacabson
Jim Watrous
Tony Musorafite Unload Two Trunk (Sun 10:00 am - 2:00 pm)
Mark Cox
Rick Jocabson
Kermit Ganier
Jim Watrous
Bernie Bernam Reg 6 - 10 pm Fri
Reg 3:30 - 6:00 am Sat
Toby Bernam
Kermit Ganier
Russell Cammell Truck # 1 (4:15 am - 3:00 pm)
Ira Kucheck Truck # 2 (9:30 am - 10:00 pm)
Sonny Too Timing All Day & Eve
Max Langeveld Rest Stop # 1 (4:45 - 8:45 am)
Bob Esch
Jed Staley
Jim Pettett
Jeff Nickel Rest Stop # 2 (6:45 am - 1:15 pm)
Dee Mann
Julie Stokes
Cherminne Hornedo
Ron Hoover Rest Stop # 3 (7:45 am - 2:45 pm)
Peggy Hoover
 
Jackie Burnesen Rest Stop # 4 (10:15 am - 5:45 pm)
Rick Burnesen
Eileen Notick
Dr. Jerry Brown
Kevin Walsh Rest Stop # 5 (12:15 pm - 8:15 pm)
John Hopkins
Danny Phan
Craig Harbach Rest Stop # 6 (1:15 pm - 9:45 pm)
Dean Staackmann
Rick Fernandez
Tim Doss
Jim Pettett BullShifters
Craig Harbach Lunch 8:00 am -12:00 pm
Linda Russell Lunch 8:00 am - 4:30 pm
Robyn Stein Lunch 8:00 am - 7:30 pm
Malinda Clare Lunch 8:00 am - 11:30 pm
Sophine Too Lunch 8:00 am - 11:30 pm
Khristy Too Lunch 8:00 am - 11:30 pm
Jerome Esteban Sag Loop 1 (4:00 am - 3:30 pm)
Felix Aure
Kermit Ganier
Andrew May
Bob Eng Sag Loop 2 (9:45 am - 12:00 pm)
Jerome Esteban
Felix Aure
Teresa Beck
Peg Miller
Kermit Ganier
Andrew May